2413 Walter Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Walter Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $550,051, approximately $226 per square foot. 2413 Walter Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Santana Jose M
Bought by
Santana Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,037
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$474,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Santana Irma C
Bought by
Santana Jose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Abid Clarence A and Abid Suzanne F
Bought by
Santana Jose and Santana Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,950
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Jose M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Santana Jose M | -- | -- | |
| Santana Jose | $190,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Jose M | $182,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Jose | $180,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $292,771 | $69,152 | $223,619 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $287,032 | $67,797 | $219,235 |
| 2023 | $3,049 | $281,405 | $66,468 | $214,937 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $275,888 | $65,165 | $210,723 |
| 2021 | $2,992 | $270,480 | $63,888 | $206,592 |
| 2020 | $2,899 | $267,707 | $63,233 | $204,474 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $262,459 | $61,994 | $200,465 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $257,314 | $60,779 | $196,535 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $252,270 | $59,588 | $192,682 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $247,324 | $58,420 | $188,904 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $243,610 | $57,543 | $186,067 |
| 2014 | $2,644 | $238,839 | $56,416 | $182,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map