2416 Canyon Dr Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,477
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Canyon Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $513,212, approximately $207 per square foot. 2416 Canyon Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
Caruso Paul W and Caruso Sharon M
Bought by
Caruso 2016 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso 2016 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Caruso Paul W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $238,355 | $68,319 | $170,036 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $233,682 | $66,980 | $166,702 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $229,101 | $65,667 | $163,434 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $224,610 | $64,380 | $160,230 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $220,207 | $63,118 | $157,089 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $217,950 | $62,471 | $155,479 |
| 2019 | $2,409 | $213,678 | $61,247 | $152,431 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $209,490 | $60,047 | $149,443 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $205,383 | $58,870 | $146,513 |
| 2016 | $2,255 | $197,925 | $57,716 | $140,209 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $194,953 | $56,850 | $138,103 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $191,135 | $55,737 | $135,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map