2413 Willow Ct Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,429 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2413 Willow Ct, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $569,857, approximately $226 per square foot. 2413 Willow Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Klein William J and Klein Annette M
Bought by
Keyser David and Keyser Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,668
Outstanding Balance
$130,997
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$438,860
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keyser David | $211,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keyser David | $207,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $272,344 | $103,012 | $169,332 |
| 2023 | $3,184 | $261,770 | $99,013 | $162,757 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $256,638 | $97,072 | $159,566 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $251,607 | $95,169 | $156,438 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $249,028 | $94,194 | $154,834 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $244,147 | $92,348 | $151,799 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $239,361 | $90,538 | $148,823 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $234,668 | $88,763 | $145,905 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $230,068 | $87,023 | $143,045 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $226,613 | $85,716 | $140,897 |
| 2014 | $2,322 | $214,620 | $81,181 | $133,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map