400 Valley Way Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,741 - $485,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Valley Way, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $454,685, approximately $199 per square foot. 400 Valley Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Pena Selina De La
Bought by
Declaration Pena Selina De La and Declaration Selina De La Pena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Delapena Selina De and Montoya Selina
Bought by
Delapena Selina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,111
Outstanding Balance
$235,005
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Montoya Carl A and Montoya Selina
Bought by
Montoya Selina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Smith Eddie D and Eddie Duane Trust
Bought by
Delapena Selena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,027
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Declaration Pena Selina De La | -- | None Available | |
| Delapena Selina | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Montoya Selina | -- | -- | |
| Delapena Selena | $119,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delapena Selina | $268,111 | |
| Closed | Montoya Selina | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Delapena Selena | $118,027 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,254 | $199,935 | $53,780 | $146,155 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $192,174 | $51,693 | $140,481 |
| 2022 | $2,104 | $188,407 | $50,680 | $137,727 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $184,714 | $49,687 | $135,027 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $182,821 | $49,178 | $133,643 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $179,237 | $48,214 | $131,023 |
| 2018 | $1,921 | $175,723 | $47,269 | $128,454 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $172,279 | $46,343 | $125,936 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $168,902 | $45,435 | $123,467 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $166,366 | $44,753 | $121,613 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $163,108 | $43,877 | $119,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map