2412 Willow Ct Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $509,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2412 Willow Ct, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $544,752, approximately $217 per square foot. 2412 Willow Ct is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Noll Juliana E
Bought by
Noll Juliana E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noll Juliana E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $325,367 | $57,405 | $267,962 |
| 2023 | $3,712 | $312,734 | $55,177 | $257,557 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $306,603 | $54,096 | $252,507 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $300,592 | $53,036 | $247,556 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $297,511 | $52,493 | $245,018 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $291,678 | $51,464 | $240,214 |
| 2018 | $3,167 | $285,959 | $50,455 | $235,504 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $280,353 | $49,466 | $230,887 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $274,857 | $48,497 | $226,360 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $270,729 | $47,769 | $222,960 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $255,664 | $70,308 | $185,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map