2425 W 3rd St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $779,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,357
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2425 W 3rd St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $679,920, approximately $202 per square foot. 2425 W 3rd St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Valencia Mayra B
Bought by
Valencia Marya B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2013
Sold by
Valencia William and Valencia Mayra B
Bought by
Valencia William and Valencia Mayra B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Valencia Mayra B
Bought by
Valencia William and Valencia Mayra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,440
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Valencia William A
Bought by
Valencia Mayra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Sold by
Minier David D and Minier Wananda J
Bought by
Valencia Mayra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valencia Marya B | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia William | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia William | -- | None Available | |
| Valencia William | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Valencia Mayra B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Valencia Mayra B | $365,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valencia William | $436,000 | |
| Closed | Valencia Mayra B | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $520,987 | $85,298 | $435,689 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $500,759 | $81,987 | $418,772 |
| 2022 | $5,661 | $490,941 | $80,380 | $410,561 |
| 2021 | $5,555 | $481,315 | $78,804 | $402,511 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $437,650 | $71,941 | $365,709 |
| 2019 | $5,113 | $424,903 | $69,846 | $355,057 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $389,819 | $64,079 | $325,740 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $371,257 | $61,028 | $310,229 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $356,978 | $58,681 | $298,297 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $349,978 | $57,530 | $292,448 |
| 2014 | $3,474 | $321,081 | $52,780 | $268,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map