24137 Birch Cir Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24137 Birch Cir, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $343,024, approximately $306 per square foot. 24137 Birch Cir is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Mothershed Robert Wade and Mothershed Kathy
Bought by
Yoxall Christopher S P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,137
Outstanding Balance
$154,636
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Mothershed Michelle Alexandra
Bought by
Mothershed Robert Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoxall Christopher S P | $258,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Mothershed Robert Wade | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoxall Christopher S P | $246,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Mothershed Robert Wade | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $338,215 | $164,182 | $174,033 |
| 2023 | $3,799 | $325,083 | $157,807 | $167,276 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $318,710 | $154,713 | $163,997 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $312,462 | $151,680 | $160,782 |
| 2020 | $3,376 | $309,255 | $150,124 | $159,131 |
| 2019 | $3,371 | $303,193 | $147,181 | $156,012 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $297,250 | $144,296 | $152,954 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $291,424 | $141,468 | $149,956 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $285,709 | $138,694 | $147,015 |
| 2015 | $3,121 | $281,419 | $136,611 | $144,808 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $275,908 | $133,936 | $141,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map