2414 Vine St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $420,741 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Vine St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $439,435, approximately $258 per square foot. 2414 Vine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Schelske Joanne B and The Joanne B Schelske Living T
Bought by
Hernandez Martin and Hernandez Maria V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,525
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Scheiske Joanne B
Bought by
Schelske Joanne B and Joanne B Schelske Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Martin | $186,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schelske Joanne B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Martin | $158,525 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Martin | $18,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $290,057 | $55,025 | $235,032 |
| 2023 | $3,132 | $278,796 | $52,890 | $225,906 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $273,330 | $51,853 | $221,477 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $267,972 | $50,837 | $217,135 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $265,225 | $50,316 | $214,909 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $260,026 | $49,330 | $210,696 |
| 2018 | $2,853 | $254,928 | $48,363 | $206,565 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $249,930 | $47,415 | $202,515 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $212,000 | $32,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $205,000 | $39,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $182,500 | $40,000 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map