2415 E 18th St Antioch, CA 94509
North Antioch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,363
Studio
--
Bath
6,000
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 E 18th St, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $1,006,363, approximately $167 per square foot. 2415 E 18th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Kimball Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Sexton Murray
Bought by
Arias Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$871,846
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2007
Sold by
Sexton Murray and Sexton Heather M
Bought by
Sexton Murray and Sexton Heather M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Dallas F Sexton Trust
Bought by
Sexton Murray and Sexton Heather M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Raul | $830,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sexton Murray | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sexton Murray | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Raul | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sexton Murray | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,380 | $889,032 | $442,170 | $446,862 |
| 2024 | $10,194 | $871,600 | $433,500 | $438,100 |
| 2023 | $5,798 | $480,252 | $274,232 | $206,020 |
| 2022 | $5,706 | $470,836 | $268,855 | $201,981 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $461,605 | $263,584 | $198,021 |
| 2019 | $5,487 | $447,916 | $255,767 | $192,149 |
| 2018 | $5,312 | $439,134 | $250,752 | $188,382 |
| 2017 | $5,205 | $430,525 | $245,836 | $184,689 |
| 2016 | $5,123 | $422,084 | $241,016 | $181,068 |
| 2015 | $5,107 | $415,745 | $237,396 | $178,349 |
| 2014 | $5,067 | $407,602 | $232,746 | $174,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map