2415 Goose Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2415 Goose Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $293,444, approximately $232 per square foot. 2415 Goose Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Craig Ronald K and Craig Joyce R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Outstanding Balance
$107,773
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Carrillo Elias D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Abel Overton E and Abel Carol A
Bought by
Carrillo Elias D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Barbarie Jean Gonzalez Gerardo Hageman Gonzalez
Bought by
Abel Overton E and Abel Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craig Ronald K | $170,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $228,650 | None Available | |
| Carrillo Elias D | $370,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Abel Overton E | $125,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craig Ronald K | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Elias D | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Elias D | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abel Overton E | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $219,421 | $77,441 | $141,980 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $210,903 | $74,435 | $136,468 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $206,769 | $72,976 | $133,793 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $202,716 | $71,546 | $131,170 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $200,640 | $70,814 | $129,826 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $196,707 | $69,426 | $127,281 |
| 2018 | $2,139 | $192,851 | $68,065 | $124,786 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $189,071 | $66,731 | $122,340 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $185,365 | $65,423 | $119,942 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $182,582 | $64,441 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $179,007 | $63,179 | $115,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map