2416 E 12th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 E 12th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $250,495, approximately $121 per square foot. 2416 E 12th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $28,500 | $4,700 | $23,800 |
| 2024 | $1,175 | $25,470 | $4,700 | $20,770 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $25,470 | $4,700 | $20,770 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $24,970 | $4,700 | $20,270 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $24,970 | $4,700 | $20,270 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $23,200 | $4,700 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $23,200 | $4,700 | $18,500 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map