2430 E 12th St Joplin, MO 64801
Eastmorland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,176
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2430 E 12th St, Joplin, MO 64801 and is currently estimated at $356,280, approximately $85 per square foot. 2430 E 12th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Eastmorland Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Grant D and Taylor Emily A
Bought by
Morger Living Trust and Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Kolar Thomas R and Revo Betty
Bought by
Taylor Grant and Taylor Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Shortridge Marcia A R
Bought by
Edwards R Deryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morger Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Grant | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edwards R Deryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $42,990 | $3,240 | $39,750 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $37,950 | $3,240 | $34,710 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $37,950 | $3,240 | $34,710 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $37,130 | $3,240 | $33,890 |
| 2021 | $1,697 | $37,130 | $3,240 | $33,890 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $34,220 | $3,240 | $30,980 |
| 2019 | $1,602 | $34,220 | $3,240 | $30,980 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $33,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,583 | $33,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $33,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,050 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map