2416 Reno Rd Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $567,881
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2416 Reno Rd, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $469,960, approximately $287 per square foot. 2416 Reno Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Bought by
Gilges Winston F & Shirley A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilges Winston F & Shirley A Trust | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $37,137 | $3,691 | $33,446 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $35,548 | $3,667 | $31,881 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $34,765 | $3,411 | $31,354 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $32,089 | $3,084 | $29,005 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $29,405 | $2,882 | $26,523 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $28,321 | $2,798 | $25,523 |
| 2019 | $3,602 | $26,306 | $2,699 | $23,607 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $25,436 | $2,588 | $22,848 |
| 2017 | $3,563 | $25,664 | $2,507 | $23,157 |
| 2016 | $3,467 | $25,343 | $2,369 | $22,974 |
| 2015 | $3,367 | $25,723 | $2,177 | $23,546 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $25,297 | $1,997 | $23,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map