NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $442,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2024

Last sale price $365,000 $247 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,568 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of August 2024

Charming 4 Bed, 2 Bath Home in the Sylvan District Nestled in the desirable Sylvan District, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a perfect canvas for your personal touch. Just a block away from Somerset Junior High, it's an ideal location for families. Conveniently located near shopping and restaurants, you'll have everything you need within reach. While the home does need some updating, its potential is undeniable. Embrace the opportunity to create your dream space in a sought-after neighborhood. Don't miss out on making this house your home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jamie Hough

PMZ Real Estate License #01941879 Listed on: 07/17/2024

PMZ Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Faviola Hsu

HomeSmart PV & Associates License #02011519

HomeSmart PV & Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 6,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,479 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 120-061-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

6,199 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Ceramic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 246.79
  • Square Footage: 1479.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 399999.00
  • Lot Features: Curb(s)/Gutter(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Original
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RESIDENTIAL
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1423
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6199.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 120-061-004-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2024
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Veda Frances Hutsell 2005 Trust and Hutsell Randy L
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$365,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-12.05%
Views
200
Current Estimated Value
$413,028

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,028
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Hutsell Veda Frances
Bought by
Hutsell Veda Frances and The Veda Frances Hutsell 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Liu Tsang $360,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Hutsell Veda Frances -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Sold $365,000 -8.7% $247 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2024 08/02/24 Price Changed $399,999 -3.6% $270 / Sq Ft
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $415,000 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,978 $360,000 $220,000 $140,000
2024 $705 $70,708 $14,103 $56,605
2023 $690 $69,323 $13,827 $55,496
2022 $661 $67,964 $13,556 $54,408
2021 $648 $66,633 $13,291 $53,342
2020 $638 $65,951 $13,155 $52,796
2019 $625 $64,659 $12,898 $51,761
2018 $611 $63,393 $12,646 $50,747
2017 $595 $62,151 $12,399 $49,752
2016 $590 $60,933 $12,156 $48,777
2015 $580 $60,019 $11,974 $48,045
2014 $576 $58,844 $11,740 $47,104
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224078530

MetroList

APN: 120-61-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.