Estimated Value: $197,871 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,306
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2422 E Washington Rd, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $244,718, approximately $74 per square foot. 2422 E Washington Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1987
Bought by
Mumford Dennis R and Mumford Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Dennis R | $45,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,062 | $53,065 | $4,030 | $49,035 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $53,065 | $4,030 | $49,035 |
| 2022 | $2,857 | $47,379 | $3,598 | $43,781 |
| 2021 | $2,871 | $47,379 | $3,598 | $43,781 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $45,160 | $4,175 | $40,985 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $45,160 | $4,175 | $40,985 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $46,185 | $4,270 | $41,915 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $45,160 | $4,175 | $40,985 |
| 2015 | $3,323 | $46,397 | $4,289 | $42,108 |
| 2014 | $3,193 | $45,160 | $4,175 | $40,985 |
| 2013 | $3,193 | $44,860 | $4,035 | $40,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map