24271 Tulip Dr Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24271 Tulip Dr, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $410,944, approximately $126 per square foot. 24271 Tulip Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Wakeland Jo
Bought by
Jo Ann Wakeland Trust and Wakeland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Wakeland Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Jones Cristopher G and Jones Lisa N
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Clark Beverly J
Bought by
Jones Cristopher G and Jones Lisa N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Babcock Judy
Bought by
Babcock Judy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Ann Wakeland Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wakeland Jo | $171,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $144,891 | Accommodation | |
| Jones Cristopher G | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Babcock Judy C | -- | -- | |
| Biaggi Tiffany Rene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Cristopher G | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $199,499 | $36,051 | $163,448 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $191,754 | $34,652 | $157,102 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $187,995 | $33,973 | $154,022 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $184,309 | $33,307 | $151,002 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $182,421 | $32,968 | $149,453 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $178,845 | $32,321 | $146,524 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $175,339 | $31,688 | $143,651 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $171,902 | $31,067 | $140,835 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $168,532 | $30,458 | $138,074 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $166,000 | $30,000 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $249,764 | $19,667 | $230,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map