2429 Shawn Dr San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $650,509 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2429 Shawn Dr, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $691,377, approximately $581 per square foot. 2429 Shawn Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tara Hills Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Lovato Manuel
Bought by
Lovato Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,290
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$604,087
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Ayala Juan C and Ayala Maria I
Bought by
Lovato Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,152
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Vintage Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Ayala Juan C and Ayala Maria I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,013
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Vintage Investments Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Cordova Tom Lee
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Cordova Tom Lee and Cordova Anita
Bought by
Cordova Tom Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Knoblock Thomas G and Knoblock Susan O
Bought by
Cordova Tom Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Knoblock Thomas G and Knoblock Susan O
Bought by
Cordova Tom Lee and Knoblock Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovato Manuel | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Lovato Manuel | $374,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ayala Juan C | $300,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vintage Investments Properties Llc | $136,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank N A | $197,800 | Accommodation | |
| Cordova Tom Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Cordova Tom Lee | -- | North American Title | |
| Cordova Tom Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovato Manuel | $120,000 | |
| Open | Lovato Manuel | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Juan C | $296,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Tom Lee | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Tom Lee | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,885 | $449,482 | $252,384 | $197,098 |
| 2024 | $6,577 | $440,670 | $247,436 | $193,234 |
| 2023 | $6,577 | $432,031 | $242,585 | $189,446 |
| 2022 | $6,482 | $423,561 | $237,829 | $185,732 |
| 2021 | $6,450 | $415,257 | $233,166 | $182,091 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $402,942 | $226,251 | $176,691 |
| 2018 | $5,847 | $395,042 | $221,815 | $173,227 |
| 2017 | $5,702 | $387,297 | $217,466 | $169,831 |
| 2016 | $5,627 | $379,703 | $213,202 | $166,501 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $374,000 | $210,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $4,504 | $294,500 | $225,784 | $68,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map