244 E 68th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $763,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E 68th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $695,384, approximately $617 per square foot. 244 E 68th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Cuadras Jimmy Freddy and Najera Jovanna
Bought by
Cuadras Najera Living Trust and Cuadras
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Beebe Gary B and Beebe Edith O
Bought by
Cuadras Jimmy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Peterson Rosalie M
Bought by
Beebe Gary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuadras Najera Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cuadras Jimmy F | $200,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Beebe Gary B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cuadras Jimmy F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $315,802 | $196,913 | $118,889 |
| 2024 | $4,255 | $309,610 | $193,052 | $116,558 |
| 2023 | $4,189 | $303,540 | $189,267 | $114,273 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $297,589 | $185,556 | $112,033 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $291,755 | $181,918 | $109,837 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $288,764 | $180,053 | $108,711 |
| 2019 | $3,815 | $283,103 | $176,523 | $106,580 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $277,553 | $173,062 | $104,491 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $266,778 | $166,343 | $100,435 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $262,772 | $163,845 | $98,927 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $257,626 | $160,636 | $96,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map