244 E Wilson Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,267,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Wilson Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,164,734, approximately $584 per square foot. 244 E Wilson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2010
Sold by
Sandoval Armando and Sandoval Carmen T
Bought by
Catuara Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2005
Sold by
Sandoval Armando and Sandoval Carmen T
Bought by
Sandoval Armando and Sandoval Carmen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Justiniani Florentino A and Justiniani Lucille W
Bought by
Sandoval Armando and Sandoval Carmen T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,600
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catuara Darlene | $520,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Sandoval Armando | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sandoval Armando | $163,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catuara Darlene | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Armando | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandoval Armando | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,276 | $671,224 | $473,431 | $197,793 |
| 2024 | $7,276 | $658,063 | $464,148 | $193,915 |
| 2023 | $7,114 | $645,160 | $455,047 | $190,113 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $632,510 | $446,124 | $186,386 |
| 2021 | $6,779 | $620,108 | $437,376 | $182,732 |
| 2020 | $6,716 | $613,750 | $432,891 | $180,859 |
| 2019 | $6,630 | $601,716 | $424,403 | $177,313 |
| 2018 | $6,528 | $589,918 | $416,081 | $173,837 |
| 2017 | $6,255 | $578,351 | $407,922 | $170,429 |
| 2016 | $6,133 | $567,011 | $399,923 | $167,088 |
| 2015 | $6,043 | $558,494 | $393,915 | $164,579 |
| 2014 | $5,913 | $547,554 | $386,198 | $161,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map