Estimated Value: $408,920 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Libby Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $445,230, approximately $236 per square foot. 244 Libby Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,256 | $333,300 | $63,700 | $269,600 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
| 2013 | $2,381 | $167,100 | $39,900 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map