Estimated Value: $374,121 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Libby Rd, Casco, ME 04015 and is currently estimated at $392,530, approximately $250 per square foot. 218 Libby Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,635 | $269,700 | $47,500 | $222,200 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2021 | $2,564 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2020 | $2,554 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2019 | $2,521 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $2,521 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2017 | $2,472 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2015 | $2,439 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
| 2013 | $2,333 | $163,700 | $27,900 | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map