NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2443 River Rd Niagara Falls, NY 14304

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $593,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2019

Last sale price $160,000 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 118% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,325 / mo

101 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of May 2019

VRP Pricing: Seller will consider offers between $165,000 - $175,000. Well maintained 1400 sq ft 3 bdrm ranch in Wheatfield! Features include: Attached 1 car garage, and a detached 1 car garage, eat in kit. w/ newer flooring, SS appliances, spacious living room, hardwood floors, finished basement w/ wbfp, dry bar, workshop, separate finished room for office or hobby room, large fenced yard backs up to a natural setting with no rear neighbors, additional detached garage with much storage space. patio w/ awning, above ground 24 ft pool. Updates include: furnace 09, htwt. & drain tile 2014, roof 08, windows, AC 2013, siding 07, freshly painted, double wide driveway.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vera Daly

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40DA0820327 Listed on: 11/20/2018

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Loomis

Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY License #10301219478

Keller Williams Realty WNY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,251

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 34,157 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x341
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Woodwork
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Assessor Parcel Number 294000-175-014-0001-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,251

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Mile Reserve
  • Directions: On River Rd. between Witmer & Williams Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.7841
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Wheatfield
  • Ninth Grade High School: Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 294000-175-014-0001-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X341
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 34157.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4251.0
  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Street Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2018
Closed on
May 6, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-11.06%
Current Estimated Value
$348,293

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$188,293
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.72%
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,258
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,035

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roll Jennifer Lynn $160,000 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roll Jennifer Lynn $136,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Sold $160,000 -3.0% $114 / Sq Ft
03/01/2019 03/01/19 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Price Changed $165,000 -8.3% $118 / Sq Ft
11/20/2018 11/20/18 For Sale $179,900 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,601 $91,022 $14,822 $76,200
2024 $5,601 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2023 $5,600 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2022 $5,427 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2021 $5,328 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2020 $4,442 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2019 $3,700 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2018 $3,805 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2017 $3,700 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2016 $3,701 $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2015 -- $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
2014 -- $92,100 $15,900 $76,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1161232

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 294000-175-014-0001-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.