245 Oxford Rd Moyock, NC 27958
Estimated Value: $1,063,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,400
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 Oxford Rd, Moyock, NC 27958 and is currently estimated at $1,063,000, approximately $241 per square foot. 245 Oxford Rd is a home with nearby schools including Moyock Elementary School, Moyock Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Gandy Michael T and Gandy Andrea D
Bought by
Candy Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2018
Sold by
Perry James O and Perry Sheila S
Bought by
Gandy Michael T and Gandy Andrea D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Wildwood Properties Inc
Bought by
Perry James O and Perry Sheila S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gandy Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Perry James O | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gandy Michael T | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Perry James O | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,547 | $679,700 | $160,100 | $519,600 |
| 2024 | $4,547 | $674,000 | $160,100 | $513,900 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $619,200 | $160,100 | $459,100 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $619,200 | $160,100 | $459,100 |
| 2021 | $2,848 | $195,700 | $119,400 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $747 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $597 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $585 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $585 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map