Estimated Value: $212,000 - $284,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 245 West St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $249,059, approximately $284 per square foot. 245 West St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Therrien John Est and Lizak
Bought by
St Germain Matthew and St Germain Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1967
Bought by
Therrien John J and Therrien Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Germain Matthew | $225,000 | -- | |
| Therrien John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $255,200 | $42,300 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $3,674 | $225,000 | $39,900 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $211,000 | $38,500 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $3,582 | $185,200 | $35,600 | $149,600 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $174,000 | $35,600 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $165,200 | $35,600 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $165,200 | $35,600 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $3,214 | $155,200 | $34,700 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $142,400 | $34,700 | $107,700 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $142,400 | $34,700 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $142,400 | $34,700 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | $2,715 | $148,300 | $35,200 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map