2450 Greenknoll Dr Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $391,843 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2450 Greenknoll Dr, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $423,461, approximately $185 per square foot. 2450 Greenknoll Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Springfield Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Mustar Michele Lynn and Mustar Jeffrey S
Bought by
Thornton Jeffrey T and Young Christina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,407
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Maute David A and Maute Nancy L
Bought by
Francis Michele Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,100
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1999
Sold by
Palerino Paul J and Palerino Linda M
Bought by
Maute David A and Maute Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
R Davidson Stevenson Inc
Bought by
Paul J Palerino
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornton Jeffrey T | $285,000 | Prominent Title Agency | |
| Francis Michele Lynne | $185,000 | Overbrook Title | |
| Maute David A | $180,000 | -- | |
| Paul J Palerino | $176,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornton Jeffrey T | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Michele Lynne | $191,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Maute David A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paul J Palerino | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $127,890 | $19,730 | $108,160 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $111,470 | $19,170 | $92,300 |
| 2023 | $5,433 | $110,980 | $19,170 | $91,810 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $103,470 | $19,170 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $4,120 | $76,080 | $14,090 | $61,990 |
| 2020 | $4,154 | $76,080 | $14,090 | $61,990 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $74,680 | $14,090 | $60,590 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $61,000 | $12,220 | $48,780 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $60,991 | $12,215 | $48,776 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $60,991 | $12,215 | $48,776 |
| 2015 | $3,156 | $58,664 | $11,746 | $46,918 |
| 2014 | $3,164 | $58,664 | $11,746 | $46,918 |
| 2013 | $2,750 | $58,664 | $11,746 | $46,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map