NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,289,000 - $1,395,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,970 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2015

Last sale price $805,000 $271 Per Sq Ft

Est. 68% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,360 / mo

106 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • P.S. 312 Bergen Beach Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2015

Proud To Offer This Beautiful 2 Family Home In The Private Bergen Beach Section Of Brooklyn. Both Apartments Feature 3 Spacious Bedrooms, Living Room And Large Dining Area. Highlights Include Updated Kitchens With Granite Counters, Renovated Bathrooms, Private Parking For 2 Cars And Private Outdoor Space. Within Close Proximity To Shopping, The Express Bus And Belt Parkway

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Geraci

EXP Realty Brokerage Phone: 631-422-7510 License #10301210121 Listed on: 10/15/2014

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,800

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 5,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 88x65

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Additional Features

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Legal Lot and Block 8 / 8461
  • Assessor Parcel Number 08461-0008

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,800

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

5,720 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Duplex
  • Exclusions: Dishwasher,Dryer,Washer
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Attribution Contact: 631-422-7510
  • CurrentPrice: 805000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Price Decrease
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.90900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Master Downstairs
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 6

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 88X65
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5720
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 08461-0008
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: R3-1

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9800
  • Tax Block: 8461
  • Tax Lot: 8

MLS Schools

  • Middle School District: Brooklyn 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2014
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
List Price
$989,000
Sold Price
$805,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$184,000
-18.6%
Current Estimated Value
$1,355,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$550,461
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.81%
Original Mortgage
$603,750
Interest Rate
3.88%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Patsis Maryanne L $805,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patsis Maryanne L $603,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2015 04/15/15 Sold $805,000 -18.6% $271 / Sq Ft
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2014 10/15/14 For Sale $989,000 -- $333 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $13,492 $82,560 $20,940 $61,620
2025 $13,040 $75,960 $20,940 $55,020
2024 $13,040 $71,880 $20,940 $50,940
2023 $12,439 $70,620 $20,940 $49,680
2022 $11,535 $57,780 $20,940 $36,840
2021 $11,781 $55,980 $20,940 $35,040
2019 $11,347 $54,240 $20,940 $33,300
2018 $12,516 $61,397 $17,826 $43,571
2017 $11,807 $57,922 $17,826 $40,096
2016 $10,924 $54,644 $20,181 $34,463
2015 $6,591 $51,552 $21,324 $30,228
2014 $6,591 $51,552 $21,324 $30,228
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L2714236

OneKey® MLS

APN: 08461-0008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.