2453 Whitewater Way Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2453 Whitewater Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $494,537, approximately $218 per square foot. 2453 Whitewater Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Virginia Parks Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Nance Jerry Lee and Nance Laura Elizabeth
Bought by
Jerry L Nance Sr And Laura E Nance 2025 Trust and Nance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Nance Jerry Lee and Nance Laura Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,024
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry L Nance Sr And Laura E Nance 2025 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nance Jerry Lee | $190,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nance Jerry Lee | $194,024 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,376 | $292,005 | $49,171 | $242,834 |
| 2024 | $3,164 | $286,280 | $48,207 | $238,073 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $280,667 | $47,262 | $233,405 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $275,165 | $46,336 | $228,829 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $269,771 | $45,428 | $224,343 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $267,006 | $44,963 | $222,043 |
| 2019 | $2,902 | $261,772 | $44,082 | $217,690 |
| 2018 | $2,841 | $256,640 | $43,218 | $213,422 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $251,609 | $42,371 | $209,238 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $246,677 | $41,541 | $205,136 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $242,973 | $40,918 | $202,055 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map