Landlord's Agent in 2020
Sunny Kim
New Star Realty & Investment
(949) 873-1380
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $861,000 - $1,083,000
***SPECTACULAR 3 BEDROOM 'PLAN C' IN PRESTIGIOUS GATED ESTANCIA***Gate community *** Natural bright and Open floor *** THIS LUXURIOUS END-UNIT HAS 3 FULL BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, 2 CAR DIRECT-ACCESS GARAGE ***New refrigerator, Washer/Drye , New window blinds, New Paint, New Recessed light...New Partial Remodeling*** HUGE ENTERTAINERS PATIO, ROMANTIC FIREPLACE, VAULTED CEILINGS *** WALK TO SHOPPING, DINING AND ENTERTAINMENT!! RESORT STYLE ASSOC. POOL,SPA,BBQ!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mee Gyeong Lee Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lee Mee G | $410,000 | Fnt | |
| Thomas Julie R | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Julie | $562,000 | Alliance Title | |
| Meyerson Jason E | -- | -- | |
| Meyerson Jason E | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Meyerson Jason E | $281,500 | Commerce Title | |
| Yang Peter K | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lee Mee G | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Julie | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyerson Jason E | $225,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Off Market | $2,800 | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +3.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2020 08/25/20 | For Rent | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/10/2012 05/10/12 | Sold | $410,000 | -3.5% | $293 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/23/2012 03/23/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2012 03/07/12 | For Sale | $424,800 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,358 | $514,977 | $368,060 | $146,917 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $504,880 | $360,843 | $144,037 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $494,981 | $353,768 | $141,213 |
| 2022 | $5,681 | $485,276 | $346,831 | $138,445 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $475,761 | $340,030 | $135,731 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $470,883 | $336,543 | $134,340 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $461,650 | $329,944 | $131,706 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $452,599 | $323,475 | $129,124 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $443,725 | $317,132 | $126,593 |
| 2016 | $5,019 | $435,025 | $310,914 | $124,111 |
| 2015 | $4,962 | $428,491 | $306,244 | $122,247 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $420,098 | $300,245 | $119,853 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Sunny Kim
New Star Realty & Investment
(949) 873-1380
4 in this area
22 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2012
Bob O'Brien
Metro Estates
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Anna Choi
New Star Realty & Investment
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20168823
APN: 934-081-42
Ask me questions while you tour the home.