24580 Lilac Rd Willits, CA 95490
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $372,245
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24580 Lilac Rd, Willits, CA 95490 and is currently estimated at $347,811, approximately $244 per square foot. 24580 Lilac Rd is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, Blosser Lane Elementary School, and Baechtel Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Walker Dustin and Walker Kali
Bought by
Thomson Jobe James Dean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,757
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Sarah Cope 2018 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Walker Dustin and Walker Kali
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Sarah Cope
Bought by
Sarah Cope 2018 Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Redwood Credit Union
Bought by
Cope Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Judy I
Bought by
Redwood Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Rigg Joseph
Bought by
Roberts Judy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Judy I
Bought by
Roberts Judy I and Rigg Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Revoca Kastel Helene Alma
Bought by
Roberts Judy I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomson Jobe James Dean | $319,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Walker Dustin | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sarah Cope 2018 Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cope Sarah | $149,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Redwood Credit Union | $195,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Roberts Judy I | $123,000 | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Roberts Judy I | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Roberts Judy I | $222,000 | Redwood Empire Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomson Jobe James Dean | $304,757 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Dustin | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Judy I | $245,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Judy I | $177,600 | |
| Closed | Roberts Judy I | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $349,960 | $71,084 | $278,876 |
| 2023 | $3,924 | $336,373 | $68,325 | $268,048 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $329,779 | $66,986 | $262,793 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $323,314 | $65,673 | $257,641 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $173,481 | $38,462 | $135,019 |
| 2019 | $2,001 | $170,080 | $37,708 | $132,372 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $166,747 | $36,969 | $129,778 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $163,477 | $36,244 | $127,233 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $160,273 | $35,534 | $124,739 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $149,000 | $35,000 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $257,478 | $78,867 | $178,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map