2461 Broadleaf Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,989 - $838,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,872
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2461 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $797,247, approximately $205 per square foot. 2461 Broadleaf Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Luebbers Brian A and Luebbers Catherine M
Bought by
Prosser Christopher M and Prosser Mary Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$632,994
Outstanding Balance
$557,221
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Luebbers Brian A and Luebbers Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,201
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Castle Rock Development Company
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosser Christopher M | $610,999 | Fitco | |
| Luebbers Brian A | $376,500 | None Available | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $7,449,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prosser Christopher M | $632,994 | |
| Previous Owner | Luebbers Brian A | $301,201 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $55,710 | $13,670 | $42,040 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $57,020 | $12,740 | $44,280 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $57,020 | $12,740 | $44,280 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $38,860 | $8,870 | $29,990 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $38,860 | $8,870 | $29,990 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $33,740 | $8,110 | $25,630 |
| 2019 | $3,491 | $33,740 | $8,110 | $25,630 |
| 2018 | $3,232 | $30,720 | $6,170 | $24,550 |
| 2017 | $3,050 | $30,720 | $6,170 | $24,550 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $28,910 | $5,900 | $23,010 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $28,910 | $5,900 | $23,010 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $25,800 | $4,780 | $21,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map