2460 Broadleaf Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,978 - $695,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,136
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2460 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $670,995, approximately $213 per square foot. 2460 Broadleaf Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Leslie Mark D and Leslie Jessica
Bought by
Giampaolo Anthony J and Giampaolo Yolanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,383
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Leslie Mark D and Leslie Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,740
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Castle Rock Development Company
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giampaolo Anthony J | $420,000 | None Available | |
| Leslie Mark D | $307,500 | None Available | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $7,449,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giampaolo Anthony J | $357,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Mark D | $276,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,442 | $45,480 | $11,760 | $33,720 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $46,280 | $10,960 | $35,320 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $46,280 | $10,960 | $35,320 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $32,630 | $7,780 | $24,850 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $32,630 | $7,780 | $24,850 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $32,400 | $6,860 | $25,540 |
| 2019 | $3,352 | $32,400 | $6,860 | $25,540 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $29,290 | $5,220 | $24,070 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $29,290 | $5,220 | $24,070 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $27,670 | $5,430 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $27,670 | $5,430 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | $2,920 | $26,800 | $4,780 | $22,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map