2478 Broadleaf Loop Castle Rock, CO 80109
The Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $698,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2478 Broadleaf Loop, Castle Rock, CO 80109 and is currently estimated at $673,299, approximately $277 per square foot. 2478 Broadleaf Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Clear Sky Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
White Daniel and White Stacey
Bought by
Austin Brendon and Austin Carly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,750
Outstanding Balance
$483,315
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,984
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2015
Sold by
Smith James L and Smith Jennifer M
Bought by
White Daniel and White Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Mccracken Cody S and Mccracken Krista L
Bought by
Smith James L and Smith Jennifer M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,957
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Mccracken Cody S and Mccracken Krista L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,967
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Castle Rock Development Company
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Brendon | $585,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| White Daniel | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Smith James L | $375,000 | -- | |
| Mccracken Cody S | $326,200 | American Home Title & Escrow | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc | $7,449,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Brendon | $536,750 | |
| Previous Owner | White Daniel | $369,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith James L | $322,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccracken Cody S | $317,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $46,680 | $12,050 | $34,630 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $48,010 | $11,230 | $36,780 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $48,010 | $11,230 | $36,780 |
| 2022 | $3,350 | $32,960 | $7,940 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $32,960 | $7,940 | $25,020 |
| 2020 | $3,396 | $32,930 | $7,130 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $32,930 | $7,130 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $3,148 | $29,920 | $5,420 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $29,920 | $5,420 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $28,490 | $5,540 | $22,950 |
| 2015 | $2,931 | $28,490 | $5,540 | $22,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,910 | $4,780 | $23,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map