2462 Southcrest Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,844 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2462 Southcrest Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $421,211, approximately $242 per square foot. 2462 Southcrest Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,350 | $402,800 | $92,300 | $310,500 |
| 2023 | $5,350 | $377,600 | $92,300 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $4,506 | $365,800 | $92,300 | $273,500 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $307,800 | $92,300 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $297,600 | $92,300 | $205,300 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $293,900 | $92,300 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $3,946 | $276,500 | $92,300 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $258,300 | $92,300 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $3,806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $239,900 | $83,900 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $3,846 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map