247 Bowline Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $533,907 - $549,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 247 Bowline Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $539,727, approximately $336 per square foot. 247 Bowline Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Eugene Padan Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Eddy Timothy and Eddy Kara
Bought by
Eddy Timothy and Eddy Kara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Timothy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $241,852 | $72,813 | $169,039 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $237,111 | $71,386 | $165,725 |
| 2023 | $2,722 | $232,463 | $69,987 | $162,476 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $227,906 | $68,615 | $159,291 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $223,438 | $67,270 | $156,168 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $221,148 | $66,581 | $154,567 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $216,813 | $65,276 | $151,537 |
| 2018 | $2,547 | $212,563 | $63,997 | $148,566 |
| 2017 | $2,463 | $208,396 | $62,743 | $145,653 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $204,311 | $61,513 | $142,798 |
| 2015 | $2,414 | $201,244 | $60,590 | $140,654 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $197,303 | $59,404 | $137,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map