248 Central Ave Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Central Ave, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $208,303, approximately $277 per square foot. 248 Central Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Duck Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,108
Interest Rate
8.48%
Estimated Equity
$195,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Schaefer Karl R and Schaefer Elizabeth M
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duck Stephen | $34,500 | -- | |
| Hud | $70,791 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duck Stephen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $102,000 | $28,200 | $73,800 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $102,000 | $28,200 | $73,800 |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $102,000 | $28,200 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $3,467 | $102,000 | $28,200 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $102,000 | $28,200 | $73,800 |
| 2020 | $2,919 | $102,000 | $28,200 | $73,800 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $75,000 | $18,800 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $2,903 | $75,000 | $18,800 | $56,200 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $75,000 | $18,800 | $56,200 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $75,000 | $18,800 | $56,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $18,800 | $56,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $18,800 | $56,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map