2481 Hansen Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $821,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2481 Hansen Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $812,303, approximately $495 per square foot. 2481 Hansen Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Spidel Rick A and Spidel Vanessa R
Bought by
Spidel Rick A and Spidel Vanessa R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,500
Interest Rate
4.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Spidel Rick A and Spidel Vanessa R
Bought by
Spidel Rick A and Spidel Vanessa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Spidel Rick A and Spidel Vanessa R
Bought by
Spidel Rick A and Spidel Vanessa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,300
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Spidel Rick and Spidel Vanessa R
Bought by
Spidel Rick A and Spidel Vanessa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spidel Rick A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spidel Rick A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spidel Rick A | -- | Landamerica Southland Title | |
| Mccormick Thomas W | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Spidel Rick A | -- | Accommodation | |
| Spidel Rick A | -- | -- | |
| Spidel Rick A | -- | Uitic-Db | |
| Spidel Rick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spidel Rick A | $299,500 | |
| Closed | Mccormick Thomas W | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Spidel Rick A | $245,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,552 | $356,484 | $122,685 | $233,799 |
| 2024 | $4,552 | $349,495 | $120,280 | $229,215 |
| 2023 | $4,278 | $342,643 | $117,922 | $224,721 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $335,925 | $115,610 | $220,315 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $329,339 | $113,343 | $215,996 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $325,964 | $112,182 | $213,782 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $319,574 | $109,983 | $209,591 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $313,309 | $107,827 | $205,482 |
| 2017 | $3,784 | $307,166 | $105,713 | $201,453 |
| 2016 | $3,611 | $301,144 | $103,641 | $197,503 |
| 2015 | $3,528 | $296,623 | $102,085 | $194,538 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $290,815 | $100,087 | $190,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map