2484 Carter Rd Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2484 Carter Rd, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $215,314, approximately $106 per square foot. 2484 Carter Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Popps Ferry Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Feggstad Jane A
Bought by
Feggestad Jane Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feggestad Jane Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310 | $12,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $200 | $10,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $198 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $198 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $198 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $199 | $9,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $199 | $9,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $199 | $9,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199 | $9,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $237 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,660 | $3,000 | $6,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map