2486 Ivory Way Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,000 - $1,434,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2486 Ivory Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,250,937, approximately $364 per square foot. 2486 Ivory Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Mullen Mary Louise and Mullen Barry Norman
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Bought by
Mullen 1998 Trust and Mullen Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,702
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$934,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Mullen Barry N and Mullen Mary L
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Mullen Barry N and Mullen Mary L
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1997
Sold by
Mullen Barry and Mullen Mary Louise
Bought by
Mullen Barry Norman and Mullen Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
The Vineyards Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Mullen Barry and Mullen Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mullen Mary Louise | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mullen 1998 Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | -- | |
| Mullen Barry Norman | -- | -- | |
| Mullen Barry | $335,500 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Barry Norman | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen Barry Norman | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen Barry Norman | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen Barry Norman | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen Barry Norman | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen Barry | $268,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,792 | $577,281 | $222,927 | $354,354 |
| 2024 | $6,792 | $565,962 | $218,556 | $347,406 |
| 2023 | $6,624 | $554,865 | $214,270 | $340,595 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $543,986 | $210,069 | $333,917 |
| 2021 | $6,452 | $533,320 | $205,950 | $327,370 |
| 2020 | $6,586 | $527,853 | $203,839 | $324,014 |
| 2019 | $6,322 | $517,504 | $199,843 | $317,661 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $507,358 | $195,925 | $311,433 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $497,411 | $192,084 | $305,327 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $487,659 | $188,318 | $299,341 |
| 2015 | $5,788 | $480,337 | $185,491 | $294,846 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $470,929 | $181,858 | $289,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map