820 Rosebud Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,182,000 - $1,271,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 820 Rosebud Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,211,672, approximately $353 per square foot. 820 Rosebud Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Oliveras Lisa A
Bought by
Winiarz Jon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
J T K Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Winiarz Jon and Olivers Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$485,000
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Winiarz Jon
Bought by
Jtk Enterprises Ll
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Rafferty Robert F
Bought by
Winiarz Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
The Vineyards Oxnard Lp
Bought by
Rafferty Robert F and Rafferty Tatiana L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,300
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winiarz Jon | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Winiarz Jon | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jtk Enterprises Ll | -- | -- | |
| Winiarz Jon | $380,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Rafferty Robert F | $294,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winiarz Jon | $485,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jtk Enterprises Ll | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Winiarz Jon | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafferty Robert F | $279,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $584,026 | $233,607 | $350,419 |
| 2024 | $6,863 | $572,575 | $229,026 | $343,549 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $561,349 | $224,536 | $336,813 |
| 2022 | $10,404 | $890,460 | $578,850 | $311,610 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $539,552 | $215,817 | $323,735 |
| 2020 | $6,739 | $534,021 | $213,605 | $320,416 |
| 2019 | $6,387 | $523,551 | $209,417 | $314,134 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $513,286 | $205,311 | $307,975 |
| 2017 | $6,010 | $503,223 | $201,286 | $301,937 |
| 2016 | $5,758 | $493,357 | $197,340 | $296,017 |
| 2015 | $5,846 | $485,948 | $194,377 | $291,571 |
| 2014 | $5,596 | $476,430 | $190,570 | $285,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map