810 Rosebud Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,000 - $1,182,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 Rosebud Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,092,284, approximately $394 per square foot. 810 Rosebud Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Del Norte Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Zoloth Martha P and Zoloth Family Trust
Bought by
Zoloth Martha P and Zoloth Family Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2015
Sold by
Zoloth Martha P
Bought by
Zoloth Martha P and Zoloth Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Barron June L
Bought by
Zoloth Martha P and Zoloth George D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Barron June L
Bought by
Barron June L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1997
Sold by
Vineyards & Oxnard L P
Bought by
Barron Thomas F and Barron June L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zoloth Martha P | -- | None Available | |
| Zoloth Martha P | -- | None Available | |
| Zoloth Martha P | $840,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Barron June L | -- | -- | |
| Barron Thomas F | $265,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,942 | $243,090 | $17,276 | $225,814 |
| 2024 | $2,942 | $238,324 | $16,937 | $221,387 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $233,651 | $16,604 | $217,047 |
| 2022 | $2,779 | $229,070 | $16,278 | $212,792 |
| 2021 | $2,805 | $224,579 | $15,959 | $208,620 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $222,279 | $15,797 | $206,482 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $217,922 | $15,488 | $202,434 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $213,650 | $15,185 | $198,465 |
| 2017 | $2,593 | $209,462 | $14,888 | $194,574 |
| 2016 | $2,490 | $205,356 | $14,597 | $190,759 |
| 2015 | $2,525 | $202,274 | $14,379 | $187,895 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $198,314 | $14,099 | $184,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map