Estimated Value: $601,311 - $894,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 S Wilma Ave, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $715,328, approximately $309 per square foot. 249 S Wilma Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Vanheukelem Walter James and Van Heukelem Annetta Ruth
Bought by
Vanheukelem Walter James and Van Heukelem Annetta Ruth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanheukelem Walter James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $111,286 | $7,935 | $103,351 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $109,105 | $7,780 | $101,325 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $106,967 | $7,628 | $99,339 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $104,871 | $7,479 | $97,392 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $102,816 | $7,333 | $95,483 |
| 2020 | $1,166 | $101,762 | $7,258 | $94,504 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $99,767 | $7,116 | $92,651 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $97,812 | $6,977 | $90,835 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $95,895 | $6,841 | $89,054 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $94,015 | $6,707 | $87,308 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $90,790 | $6,477 | $84,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map