Estimated Value: $630,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 260 Sun Valley Ct, Ripon, CA 95366 and is currently estimated at $675,185, approximately $335 per square foot. 260 Sun Valley Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Ripon Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Park View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Vanderveen Bert and Vanderveen Nancy J
Bought by
Vanderveen Bert and Vanderveen Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderveen Bert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $392,561 | $137,937 | $254,624 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $384,865 | $135,233 | $249,632 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $377,320 | $132,582 | $244,738 |
| 2022 | $4,003 | $369,923 | $129,983 | $239,940 |
| 2021 | $3,940 | $362,671 | $127,435 | $235,236 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $358,953 | $126,129 | $232,824 |
| 2019 | $3,836 | $351,915 | $123,656 | $228,259 |
| 2018 | $3,776 | $345,016 | $121,232 | $223,784 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $338,252 | $118,855 | $219,397 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $331,622 | $116,525 | $215,097 |
| 2014 | $3,498 | $320,244 | $112,527 | $207,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map