2499 Wensley Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $391,155 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2499 Wensley Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $400,039, approximately $296 per square foot. 2499 Wensley Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Southwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,441 | $227,159 | $53,029 | $174,130 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $218,340 | $50,971 | $167,369 |
| 2022 | $2,327 | $214,060 | $49,972 | $164,088 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $209,864 | $48,993 | $160,871 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $207,713 | $48,491 | $159,222 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $203,641 | $47,541 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $2,204 | $199,649 | $46,609 | $153,040 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $195,736 | $45,696 | $150,040 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $191,899 | $44,800 | $147,099 |
| 2015 | $1,986 | $179,000 | $42,000 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $135,500 | $40,000 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map