25 Locke Ln Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,747,000 - $2,558,692
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Locke Ln, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $2,143,923, approximately $927 per square foot. 25 Locke Ln is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Mcintyre Martha M
Bought by
Sedwick Keith B and Henson Heather R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,000
Outstanding Balance
$549,695
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,594,228
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedwick Keith B | $1,010,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedwick Keith B | $808,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,656 | $1,243,693 | $566,434 | $677,259 |
| 2024 | $17,131 | $1,219,312 | $555,330 | $663,982 |
| 2023 | $16,919 | $1,195,405 | $544,442 | $650,963 |
| 2022 | $16,232 | $1,171,973 | $533,770 | $638,203 |
| 2021 | $15,760 | $1,148,996 | $523,305 | $625,691 |
| 2020 | $15,460 | $1,137,219 | $517,941 | $619,278 |
| 2019 | $14,994 | $1,114,928 | $507,789 | $607,139 |
| 2018 | $14,699 | $1,093,072 | $497,835 | $595,237 |
| 2017 | $14,359 | $1,071,639 | $488,073 | $583,566 |
| 2016 | $13,799 | $1,050,631 | $478,505 | $572,126 |
| 2015 | $13,768 | $1,034,855 | $471,320 | $563,535 |
| 2014 | $13,566 | $1,014,585 | $462,088 | $552,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map