25 Luke Rd Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,838 - $978,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Luke Rd, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $863,210, approximately $395 per square foot. 25 Luke Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2025
Sold by
Reynoso Manuel
Bought by
25 Luke Road Rt and Reynoso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Periera Luis
Bought by
Reynoso Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Pinheiro Sergio
Bought by
Pinheiro Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Luke Road Rt | -- | -- | |
| Reynoso Manuel | $560,000 | None Available | |
| Pinheiro Luis | $290,000 | -- | |
| Pinheiro Luis M | $290,000 | -- | |
| Pinheiro Luis | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reynoso Manuel | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinheiro Luis | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,002 | $790,300 | $246,100 | $544,200 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $729,600 | $225,000 | $504,600 |
| 2023 | $8,085 | $686,300 | $215,600 | $470,700 |
| 2022 | $6,554 | $632,600 | $196,900 | $435,700 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $585,700 | $166,400 | $419,300 |
| 2020 | $6,080 | $571,400 | $166,400 | $405,000 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $515,000 | $155,200 | $359,800 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $453,900 | $135,000 | $318,900 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $399,200 | $103,100 | $296,100 |
| 2016 | $5,312 | $367,600 | $102,400 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $4,943 | $338,300 | $89,100 | $249,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map