25 Rousseau Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $481,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Rousseau Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $446,908, approximately $321 per square foot. 25 Rousseau Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Cross Earl R and Cross Evelyn E
Bought by
Leighton Christopher J and Leighton Shannon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,700
Outstanding Balance
$116,537
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$330,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighton Christopher J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leighton Christopher J | $203,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,870 | $403,800 | $147,800 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $403,800 | $147,800 | $256,000 |
| 2023 | $4,273 | $381,500 | $137,500 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $328,100 | $122,500 | $205,600 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $270,000 | $106,600 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $233,500 | $94,200 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $3,418 | $233,500 | $94,200 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $3,242 | $213,600 | $84,700 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $195,000 | $75,400 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $3,062 | $195,000 | $75,400 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $195,000 | $75,400 | $119,600 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $195,000 | $75,400 | $119,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $195,000 | $75,400 | $119,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map