28 Rousseau Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $402,128 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Rousseau Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $434,532, approximately $423 per square foot. 28 Rousseau Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Gouzie Shannon
Bought by
Shannn E Gouzie Ret and Gouzie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Gouzie Richard F and Gouzie Shannon
Bought by
Gouzie Richard F and Gouzie Shannon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannn E Gouzie Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Shannn E Gouzie Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gouzie Richard F | -- | -- | |
| Gouzie Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gouzie Richard F | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gouzie Richard F | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,223 | $350,200 | $96,900 | $253,300 |
| 2024 | $4,017 | $350,200 | $96,900 | $253,300 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $334,000 | $90,000 | $244,000 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $297,200 | $79,600 | $217,600 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $246,300 | $69,400 | $176,900 |
| 2020 | $3,089 | $205,900 | $60,900 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $205,900 | $60,900 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $184,200 | $54,600 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $2,691 | $163,800 | $48,800 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $158,400 | $48,800 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $158,400 | $48,800 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $159,900 | $48,800 | $111,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,900 | $48,800 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map