33 Rousseau Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $616,262
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Rousseau Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $562,316, approximately $341 per square foot. 33 Rousseau Rd is a home with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $529,500 | $132,600 | $396,900 |
| 2024 | $6,073 | $529,500 | $132,600 | $396,900 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $506,200 | $123,400 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $5,223 | $449,900 | $109,900 | $340,000 |
| 2021 | $4,779 | $379,300 | $95,700 | $283,600 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $339,000 | $84,100 | $254,900 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $76,100 | $76,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map