10 Rangeley Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $461,899 - $473,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Rangeley Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $466,975, approximately $416 per square foot. 10 Rangeley Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Carrier Susan L
Bought by
Carrier Susan L and Carrier Joseph T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,807
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$392,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Carrrier Susan L
Bought by
Carrier Joseph T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrier Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Carrier Susan L | -- | -- | |
| Carrier Joseph T | -- | None Available | |
| Carrier Joseph T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrier Susan L | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Carrier Susan L | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $407,900 | $201,300 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $383,100 | $176,500 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $362,200 | $163,600 | $198,600 |
| 2022 | $3,693 | $318,100 | $141,800 | $176,300 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $269,700 | $117,600 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $3,183 | $237,200 | $111,400 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $237,200 | $111,400 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $3,324 | $219,000 | $102,500 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $197,000 | $93,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $189,600 | $93,000 | $96,600 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $189,600 | $93,000 | $96,600 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $189,600 | $93,000 | $96,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $189,600 | $93,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map