35 Rousseau Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $605,000 - $641,573
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Rousseau Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $619,143, approximately $289 per square foot. 35 Rousseau Rd is a home with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,608 | $547,900 | $126,900 | $421,000 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $547,900 | $126,900 | $421,000 |
| 2023 | $5,725 | $511,200 | $118,000 | $393,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map